MediaWiki:How To/All Pages: Difference between revisions
From McGough's Recipes
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>",</nowiki> || Remove the trailing characters after the URL's | | <nowiki>",</nowiki> || Remove the trailing characters after the URL's | ||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>^(?:[\t ]*(?:\r?\n|\r))+</nowiki> || Remove the blank lines <nowiki>|</nowiki> This can also be done using<br>Notepad++'s built in Remove Empty Lines function | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:07, 5 May 2024
https://recipes.mcgoughm.com/w/api.php?action=query&format=json&prop=info&list=&generator=allpages&formatversion=2&inprop=url&gaplimit=1000
{ "action": "query", "format": "json", "prop": "info", "list": "", "generator": "allpages", "formatversion": "2", "inprop": "url", "gaplimit": "1000" }
notepad++ regex filters to isolate the URL's.
Regex Filter | Description |
---|---|
^((?!fullurl).)*$ | Remove all attributes except the fullurl attribute |
^(.*?)\": " | Remove the leading formatting before the URL's |
", | Remove the trailing characters after the URL's |
^(?:[\t ]*(?:\r?\n|\r))+ | Remove the blank lines | This can also be done using Notepad++'s built in Remove Empty Lines function |